Financially Responsible Fridays

Players Everyone we've backed in 2026-27, and how far they cleared or missed our lines.

Caleb WilsonCHI 1–0 100% +20% +0.95u Viktor
Record
1–0
Hit rate
100%
Avg cushion
+20%
Avg odds
1.95
Singles
+0.95u
Picked by
Viktor

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
points 1–0 +3.5 +3.5 +3.5 O 17.5

Every pick

  1. Fri 23 Oct Caleb Wilson O 17.5 points @ 1.95Viktor · did 21 +3.5 points
Duncan RobinsonDET 1–01 live 100% +100% +0.98u Robert ×2
Record
1–0
Hit rate
100%
Avg cushion
+100%
Avg odds
1.98
Singles
+0.98u
Picked by
Robert ×2

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
threes 1–0 +2.5 +2.5 +2.5 O 2.5
R+A 0–0 – – – –

Every pick

  1. Fri 30 Oct Duncan Robinson U 4.5 R+A @ 1.80Robert live
  2. Fri 23 Oct Duncan Robinson O 2.5 threes @ 1.98Robert · did 5 +2.5 threes
Giannis AntetokounmpoMIA 1–0 100% +26% +0.80u Cameron
Record
1–0
Hit rate
100%
Avg cushion
+26%
Avg odds
1.80
Singles
+0.80u
Picked by
Cameron

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
points 1–0 +7.5 +7.5 +7.5 O 28.5

Every pick

  1. Fri 23 Oct Giannis Antetokounmpo O 28.5 points @ 1.80Cameron · did 36 +7.5 points
Jaren Jackson Jr.UTAH 1–0 100% +32% +0.93u Finn
Record
1–0
Hit rate
100%
Avg cushion
+32%
Avg odds
1.93
Singles
+0.93u
Picked by
Finn

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
P+A 1–0 +6.5 +6.5 +6.5 O 20.5

Every pick

  1. Fri 23 Oct Jaren Jackson Jr. O 20.5 P+A @ 1.93Finn · did 27 +6.5 P+A
Scottie BarnesTOR 1–0 100% +51% +0.78u Cameron 2
Record
1–0
Hit rate
100%
Avg cushion
+51%
Avg odds
1.78
Singles
+0.78u
Picked by
Cameron 2

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
points 1–0 +9.5 +9.5 +9.5 O 18.5

Every pick

  1. Fri 23 Oct Scottie Barnes O 18.5 points @ 1.78Cameron 2 · did 28 +9.5 points
Kawhi LeonardTOR 0–1 0% -35% -1.00u Josh
Record
0–1
Hit rate
0%
Avg cushion
-35%
Avg odds
1.80
Singles
-1.00u
Picked by
Josh

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
points 0–1 -8.5 -8.5 -8.5 –

Every pick

  1. Fri 23 Oct Kawhi Leonard O 24.5 points @ 1.80Josh · did 16 -8.5 points
Fred VanVleetHOU 0–01 live – – +0.00u Josh
Record
0–0
Hit rate
–
Avg cushion
–
Avg odds
–
Singles
+0.00u
Picked by
Josh

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
assists 0–0 – – – –

Every pick

  1. Fri 30 Oct Fred VanVleet O 5.5 assists @ 1.73Josh live
Jayson TatumBOS 0–01 live – – +0.00u Viktor
Record
0–0
Hit rate
–
Avg cushion
–
Avg odds
–
Singles
+0.00u
Picked by
Viktor

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
assists 0–0 – – – –

Every pick

  1. Fri 30 Oct Jayson Tatum O 6.5 assists @ 1.78Viktor live
Joel EmbiidPHI 0–01 live – – +0.00u Finn
Record
0–0
Hit rate
–
Avg cushion
–
Avg odds
–
Singles
+0.00u
Picked by
Finn

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
points 0–0 – – – –

Every pick

  1. Fri 30 Oct Joel Embiid O 22.5 points @ 1.96Finn live
Tyrese MaxeyPHI 0–01 live – – +0.00u Cameron 2
Record
0–0
Hit rate
–
Avg cushion
–
Avg odds
–
Singles
+0.00u
Picked by
Cameron 2

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
points 0–0 – – – –

Every pick

  1. Fri 30 Oct Tyrese Maxey O 23.5 points @ 1.96Cameron 2 live
Yaxel LendeborgGS 0–01 live – – +0.00u Cameron
Record
0–0
Hit rate
–
Avg cushion
–
Avg odds
–
Singles
+0.00u
Picked by
Cameron

By market

MarketRecordAvg cushionBestWorstHighest line cleared
PRA 0–0 – – – –

Every pick

  1. Fri 30 Oct Yaxel Lendeborg O 30.5 PRA @ 1.81Cameron live

Cushion is how far a pick cleared (+) or missed (−) its line: actual minus line for overs, line minus actual for unders, the cover margin for spreads. In the table it's averaged as a % of the line so markets compare fairly. Picks settled by hand have no stat line, so they show a result without a margin.